sporting events logo

Cliffe Woods 5 Mile

2nd July 2017

5 Mile Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip time:Gun time:
1230Simon JonesM40Canterbury Harriers28:09:0028:09:00
2207Daniel WalshSMIstead & Ifield Harriers30:01:0030:01:00
338Mark ChampionM40Istead & Ifield Harriers30:07:0030:08:00
487David HallM50Dartford Harriers30:27:0030:27:00
547Andrew ConwayM40Tip Tree Road Runners30:30:0030:31:00
6202Stephen TugwellSMCanterbury Harriers30:36:0030:36:00
7198Martin TaylorM40Paddock Wood AC31:06:0031:06:00
8236Scott LynchM40Ashford & District RRC31:39:0031:40:00
9196Jay TaylorSM31:40:0031:41:00
10245Ben SharmanM40Runfit31:58:0031:59:00
11232Christopher PotterM40Tunbridge Wells Harriers32:19:0032:20:00
12180Paul RobertsSMSwanley & District AC32:50:0032:51:00
13235Bob FurseyM50Medway & Maidstone AC32:56:0032:57:00
14203Wim van VuurenM40Canterbury Harriers33:00:0033:00:00
15106Antony HyltonM4033:16:0033:19:00
16192Steve StratfordSMRebel Runners - Medway33:39:0033:41:00
17234Michael FulliloveM50Dulwich Runners AC34:12:0034:13:00
1889Darren HargerM40Istead & Ifield Harriers34:45:0034:49:00
19185David SanctoM50Istead & Ifield Harriers35:03:0035:07:00
20237Adrian MoodyM50Ashford & District RRC35:10:0035:15:00
2180Tim GoldsackM40Swanley & District AC35:17:0035:19:00
22184Martin SalmonM40Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club35:24:0035:25:00
23149James MurrinM40Rebel Runners - Medway35:26:0035:30:00
245Brendan AlmondM40Larkfield AC35:26:0035:30:00
2573Sally FrySFRebel Runners - Medway35:31:0035:33:00
26238Clive OsentonM4035:40:0035:43:00
2740Paul ChapmanM40Rebel Runners - Medway36:20:0036:22:00
28199John TolhurstM60Paddock Wood AC36:28:0036:30:00
29122Richard LangfordSMRebel Runners - Medway36:32:0036:35:00
30134Darren MarchSM36:42:0036:44:00
31241Caroline WetherillF40Canterbury Harriers36:47:0036:49:00
32157Daren ParrisM40Canterbury Harriers35:55:0036:57:00
33215Jordan WattsSMRebel Runners - Medway37:00:0037:03:00
34142James MerrySMSLGR37:02:0037:09:00
3539Lynne ChampionW40Istead & Ifield Harriers37:23:0037:25:00
36195Vicky Talbot-RosnerW50Invicta East Kent37:32:0037:35:00
37242Kate WilliamsSFSwale Tri Club37:37:0037:41:00
38117Jacqueline KingW40Istead & Ifield Harriers37:40:0037:45:00
39158Deborah ParrisW40Canterbury Harriers37:55:0037:58:00
40139Danny FordSMRebel Runners - Medway37:56:0038:13:00
41189Kim StanleyM50Paddock Wood AC37:57:0038:14:00
4283Nigel GrovesM50Maidstone Harriers38:22:0038:26:00
43130Andy LopezSM38:23:0038:31:00
44186Ben SandsM4038:30:0038:38:00
4558Kevin DennyM40Istead & Ifield Harriers39:07:0039:12:00
46110Mark JolleySM39:25:0039:29:00
4718Phil BatchelorM50SLGR39:24:0039:32:00
48239Glenn ArnoldM40Istead & Ifield Harriers39:32:0039:36:00
499John AnnettM50Swanley & District AC39:40:0039:45:00
50224Glenn WilsonM40Canterbury Harriers39:45:0039:48:00
5156Alison DaveySFSittingbourne Striders39:47:0039:52:00
52140Chris MckenzieM4039:46:0039:54:00
5352Tim CroneySMRebel Runners - Medway39:53:0039:59:00
5412Gerald AustinM50Medway Fit39:50:0040:01:00
55171Chris PrestonM40SLGR39:50:0040:02:00
561Mathew WoolstonM40Swanley & District AC40:01:0040:03:00
57240Ian GrieveM4040:03:0040:17:00
58136Lee MarshM40Istead & Ifield Harriers40:17:0040:20:00
5928Michael BoultwoodSM40:17:0040:23:00
6034Clare BrownW40Tonbridge AC40:19:0040:25:00
6199Clare HolderW40Istead & Ifield Harriers40:21:0040:28:00
62212Barry WatsonM4040:32:0040:40:00
63108Darren JarvisM40Rebel Runners - Medway40:41:0040:46:00
64148Janet MurrayW40Istead & Ifield Harriers40:55:0041:00:00
65103Duncan HowardSM41:14:0041:33:00
6684Rina GuillonW50Medway Fit41:28:0041:38:00
6732Michael BrockbankSM41:35:0041:42:00
68209Suzanne WarburtonW50UK RunChat Running Group41:41:0041:49:00
69219Symon WildgooseM40Rebel Runners - Medway41:44:0041:50:00
7050Andrew CornfordM50SLGR41:49:0042:00:00
71167Lesley PilsonSFSLGR42:05:0042:09:00
7224Natalie BlandSFMedway Fit42:22:0042:30:00
7321Susan BeechamW50Istead & Ifield Harriers42:28:0042:34:00
74100Stephen HollandsM50Deal Tri42:28:0042:34:00
7570Liane FoordW50Maidstone Harriers42:26:0042:35:00
7663Helen EastonSF42:29:0042:36:00
77181Sue RogersW5042:26:0042:37:00
78163Richard PembertonSMMedway Fit42:42:0042:49:00
79162Zoe PembertonSFMedway Fit42:42:0042:49:00
80247Laurence Hamilton-HopkinsM40Canterbury Harriers43:02:0043:07:00
81206Jay WalkerSFMeopham and Malling Ladies Joggers43:14:0043:23:00
82156Sarah PalmerSFRebel Runners - Medway43:17:0043:30:00
8388James HansonSM43:34:0043:43:00
8496Rod HewsonM60Watford Joggers43:34:0043:50:00
8592Sarah HarrisSFRebel Runners - Medway43:40:0043:56:00
86152Barbara OckendonW60Istead & Ifield Harriers43:50:0044:03:00
8781Amanda GrahamW40Istead & Ifield Harriers44:10:0044:17:00
88176Darren QuinM50Rebel Runners - Medway44:51:0045:01:00
89111Owen JonesM40Swanley & District AC45:03:0045:20:00
9069Helen FooksW40Istead & Ifield Harriers45:20:0045:31:00
9122Jonathan BellM4045:28:0045:34:00
9230Daljit BriachM5045:38:0045:46:00
9349Susan CoppenSFMedway Fit45:36:0045:47:00
94119Clare KnowlesW40Istead & Ifield Harriers45:40:0045:48:00
9548Jane CopemanW40Istead & Ifield Harriers45:47:0045:56:00
96154Fay OramW40Istead & Ifield Harriers45:50:0046:02:00
97214Karen WatsonW5045:51:0046:04:00
9885Kim GunnW4045:51:0046:07:00
9925Hannah BlountSFRebel Runners - Medway45:56:0046:08:00
10090Carolyne HarringtonW4045:53:0046:08:00
10159Vicki DennyW40Istead & Ifield Harriers46:06:0046:15:00
102118Daniel KinslowSMRebel Runners - Medway45:58:0046:19:00
103229Sara OmerF40Pitsea RC46:18:0046:23:00
104233Robert CrowhurstM40Medway Fit46:17:0046:36:00
105141Andrew MedlockM50Faversham Running Club46:30:0046:47:00
10695Sue HaywoodW5046:41:0046:49:00
107102Sarah HonourSFSLGR46:42:0046:53:00
108177Natalie ReadingSF46:45:0046:56:00
10917Paul BarryM5046:48:0047:02:00
110175Bob PullenM50Canterbury Harriers46:52:0047:05:00
111173James PullenSM47:08:0047:22:00
112107Susan IvesW50Medway Fit47:19:0047:35:00
11382Naomi GraingerSF47:29:0047:40:00
114226Caroline YoungSF47:29:0047:40:00
115145Sarah MonkW40Istead & Ifield Harriers47:27:0047:41:00
116182Ian RolfeM40Rebel Runners - Medway47:21:0047:42:00
117193Claire StrongW4047:43:0047:58:00
118159Phillip ParsonsM40Medway Fit47:48:0048:08:00
11919Toni BatesW40Medway Fit47:51:0048:11:00
12072Sadie ForrestW40Istead & Ifield Harriers48:06:0048:19:00
12114Steve BallM40Istead & Ifield Harriers48:06:0048:19:00
122220Olivia WillardSFSwanley & District AC48:22:0048:32:00
123150Harry NeedhamSM48:27:0048:33:00
124221Anna WillardW40Swanley & District AC48:28:0048:34:00
125146Mark MooreyM4048:35:0048:43:00
12665Kimberley EvansW4048:27:0048:45:00
12775Stephen GabellSMBeginners 2 Runners48:44:0049:11:00
12891Janice HarrisW50Medway Fit49:04:0049:15:00
129227Anthony GilesM50Rebel Runners - Medway49:04:0049:15:00
1308Dawn AnnettW40SLGR49:10:0049:27:00
131243Wendy AllisonF4049:17:0049:38:00
132161Paula PatrickW5049:33:0049:40:00
1332Cherie AdamsSFBeginners 2 Runners49:19:0049:41:00
13460Terrie DicksonW40Runfit49:29:0049:42:00
13577Sarah GilbyW4049:29:0049:43:00
136120Kevin John LadleyM50Swanley & District AC49:29:0049:45:00
13735Lea BurnettW40Canterbury Harriers49:35:0049:46:00
138115Jay KhraudW4049:47:0049:52:00
139131Martin LovageM50Beginners 2 Runners49:26:0049:53:00
140228Michael AntillM50Medway Fit49:50:0049:54:00
141188Karen SindenW50ARRS49:51:0049:54:00
14236Sally CallaghanW6049:47:0049:57:00
143174Alexander PullenSM49:47:0050:01:00
144208Jo WaltersW40B2R Snodland49:43:0050:06:00
14537Lucy CampkinSFB2R Snodland49:43:0050:06:00
146135Bailie MarshSM50:17:0050:27:00
147223Zoe WilsonSFMaidstone Harriers50:34:0050:43:00
148125Francesca LearW50Istead & Ifield Harriers50:51:0051:07:00
149165Kate PickeringW40Medway Fit51:00:0051:10:00
15042Faye ClarkeSF51:02:0051:12:00
151132Emily LoveSF51:05:0051:13:00
152179Tracy RichardsonW4050:56:0051:23:00
153143Stephanie MillsSF50:57:0051:24:00
15457Jackie DayW5051:52:0052:06:00
15586Greg GuthrieM4051:45:0052:08:00
156101Belinda HolmeW4051:46:0052:15:00
157187Heather ShaveW40ARRS52:03:0052:22:00
15831Joanne BriscoeW40Rebel Runners - Medway52:15:0052:24:00
159246Ramon SaizM60Blackheath & Bromley52:24:0052:34:00
160244Sian SimsF3052:35:0052:44:00
161218Karen WestonW50Istead & Ifield Harriers52:43:0052:49:00
162205Julia VickW50Istead & Ifield Harriers52:45:0052:51:00
163204Mark VickM5052:45:0052:51:00
164138Karl MartinM40Medway Fit52:45:0052:51:00
165112Kay KapsalisW50SLGR52:45:0053:00:00
166147Julie MuggridgeSF53:23:0053:35:00
167213Nicola WatsonW4053:40:0053:53:00
16867Claire FacerW40Medway Fit53:48:0054:05:00
16961Sonia DowsettW40Medway Fit53:48:0054:05:00
170124Wendy Le ComberW40SLGR53:50:0054:18:00
171114Lynsey KemberW40Rebel Runners - Medway54:06:0054:24:00
172210Stephen WardM40Istead & Ifield Harriers54:25:0054:35:00
173211Claire WardW50Istead & Ifield Harriers54:25:0054:35:00
174151Ann NelmesW40Medway Fit54:30:0054:40:00
175133Terry MaherM6054:23:0054:42:00
17693Stacy HarrisonW40Istead & Ifield Harriers54:42:0054:55:00
17778Victoria GilsonW4054:47:0055:02:00
178231John BrownM60Maidstone Harriers54:40:0055:08:00
17941Lorna ClarkSFK team55:01:0055:09:00
18015Stephen BarnesM5054:44:0055:12:00
18123Tina BestW40Beginners 2 Runners54:43:0055:12:00
182166Cassandra PicknellSF55:03:0055:16:00
18354Tracey DanielW4055:03:0055:16:00
184169Rachel PokeSFMedway Fit55:08:0055:25:00
18597Nicola HillsW40Rebel Runners - Medway55:20:0055:38:00
186127Brian LeesM50Rebel Runners - Medway55:24:0055:41:00
18794Emma HartleyW4055:19:0055:47:00
188191Andy StoddartSM56:06:0056:16:00
189104Vicky HuckleW40Beginners 2 Runners56:02:0056:24:00
190109Paul JohnstonM40Medway Fit56:39:0056:53:00
191222Laura WilliamsSFRebel Runners - Medway56:51:0057:12:00
192116Kayleigh KidnerSF57:20:0057:30:00
193217Jackie WellsW40Beginners 2 Runners57:13:0057:42:00
19444Jacqueline ColemanSFMedway Fit57:25:0057:47:00
19529Tracey BowlesW50Medway Fit57:55:0058:13:00
19698Liz HiscuttW4058:18:0058:34:00
197105Charlotte HughesSFMedway Fit58:57:0059:20:00
198128Sarah LeethamW40Medway Fit59:29:0059:46:00
19962Louise DummottSF59:39:0059:48:00
20011Emma Arger-BestSFRebel Runners - Medway59:44:0059:56:00
201190Sharon StanleyW60Medway Fit59:46:0001:00:07
202153Alex O'DonnellW4001:00:4001:00:48
203216Debbie WattsW40Medway Fit01:01:1901:01:40
20474Simon FunnellM4001:01:3201:02:01
205172Mel PrestonW40SLGR01:02:3101:02:47
20653Nicola DarkSF01:02:2801:02:56
207123Emma LangfordSF01:02:3201:03:00
208160June PaskW60Medway Fit01:03:0501:03:21
209113Gill KellyW60Medway Fit01:03:2001:03:40
2103Karen AdleyW50Medway Fit01:03:2101:03:41
211183Ayshen RouseW50Medway Fit01:03:2101:03:41
212201Richard TownsendSMRebel Runners - Medway01:03:4501:04:05
213200Edwina TownsendSFRebel Runners - Medway01:03:4701:04:06
21466Rachel EvansW4001:04:2501:04:50
21551Emma CritchleyW4001:04:2601:04:51
216194Stephen StuppleM50Medway Fit01:04:4101:05:04
217178Esther ReissW40Medway Fit01:05:2201:05:48
21879Helen GoddardW40ARRS01:05:3201:05:51
21964Gemma EvansSFMedway Fit01:05:2801:05:52
220170Celia PokeW50Medway Fit01:06:1801:06:35
221155Victoria OsmanSF01:06:5501:07:19
222144Sam MitchellSFMedway Fit01:07:4001:08:03
22376Louise GardnerSFMedway Fit01:07:4001:08:03
22413Philip BakerM50Medway Fit01:07:3701:08:03
22545Charmaine ColemanSFMedway Fit01:08:5101:09:14
22646Janet ColemanW50Medway Fit01:08:5301:09:17
227168Carole PinderW50Medway Fit01:10:1401:10:30
22843Trudie ColemanSFMedway Fit01:14:3701:14:59
2297Janice AndersonW60Medway Fit01:14:4201:15:26
230126Lauren LeeSFMedway Fit01:19:3001:19:55
231121John LaneM50Medway Fit01:21:3001:21:56

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2016 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design