sporting events logo

Track Athletics Canterbury

30th July 2014

100m: Heat 1

  • Time: 19.35
  • Wind: 0.0
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1480Shaun Rose Ashford ACU1711.84
2482Jimmy Robinson Thanet Athletics ClubU1512.22
3490Nathan Stout Thanet Athletics ClubU1512.62
4484Tom Hughes Thanet Athletics ClubU1712.79
5491Rohit Chaudhuri Invicta East KentU1712.89

100m: Heat 2

  • Time: 19.35
  • Wind: -0.4
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1478Robyn Mackay Hastings ACU1713.16
2481Louise Evans Invicta East KentU1514.07
3479Blye Taylor Hastings ACU1714.58
4475Thomas Hill Invicta East KentU1314.59
5483Sarris Teale Julie Rose JuniorsU1314.92

100m: Heat 3

  • Time: 19.35
  • Wind: -1.2
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1477Josh Taylor Invicta East KentU2014.12
2488Mia Hillyard Thanet Athletics ClubU1314.34
3485Gina Sparks Invicta East KentU1514.45
4486Sophie Delaney Invicta East KentU1514.70

800m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.17
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1499Abel Tsegay Invicta East KentU201:59.20
2492Stephen Jones Medway & Maidstone ACU202:07.12
3500Jamie Carley Invicta East KentU172:07.60
4226Jack Smith Invicta East KentU202:10.92
5203Ben Hall Invicta East KentU202:13.38
6212Caine Moir Thanet Roadrunners ACU152:17.87
7224Joe Whitby Invicta East KentU152:24.71

800m: Heat 2

  • Time: 20.17
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1201Emily McKane Invicta East KentU172:21.48
2210Marcus Etheridge U152:23.64
3494Amy Old Invicta East KentU202:25.74
4223Joseph Griffiths Thanet Athletics ClubU152:29.40
5220Alexandra Millard Invicta East KentU132:31.00
6493Sophia Smith Invicta East KentU132:33.77

800m: Heat 3

  • Time: 20.17
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1205Garth Dugmore Invicta East KentU132:32.91
2204Sarah Hall Invicta East KentU172:33.09
3498Luke Stringer Medway & Maidstone ACU132:33.50
4489Matt O'Sullivan Ashford ACU132:36.96
5487Rebecca Hales Thanet RoadrunnersU132:41.19
6216Billie Rouse Invicta East KentU132:50.13

800m: Heat 4

  • Time: 20.17
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1225Oliver Pitcher Invicta East KentU132:43.43
2474Ian Mackett Ashford ACVET502:50.59
3214Emily Higham Invicta East KentU152:52.52
4207Jade Curtis Ashford ACU132:55.01
5218Leanne Yore Folkestone Running ClubU152:56.61
6497Graham Eke Folkestone Running ClubVET603:05.51
7217Darren Yore Folkestone Running ClubU153:28.57

400m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.41
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1495George Huxley Ashford ACSENIOR50.92
2476Columba Blango South London HarriersSENIOR50.94
3215Alexander Eveleigh Highgate HarriersSENIOR52.93
4208Lewis Smith Ashford ACU2054.24

400m: Heat 2

  • Time: 20.41
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1202Sam Mousley Invicta East KentU2054.97
2228Ryan Hanson U1558.18
3222Douglas Noel Invicta East KentU1560.54
4209Marshall Smith Ashford ACU1564.75

400m: Heat 3

  • Time: 20.41
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1496Laura Clark Invicta East KentSENIOR60.89
2206Emily Bond Invicta East KentU1561.33
3219Lilly Coward Invicta East KentU2065.57
4213Jessica Carley Invicta East KentU1568.69

200m: Heat 1

  • Time: 21.07
  • Wind: 1.5
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1480Shaun Rose Ashford ACU1724.33
2482Jimmy Robinson Thanet Athletics ClubU1525.68
3211Tamara Anderson Thanet Athletics ClubU1726.09
4484Tom Hughes Thanet Athletics ClubU1726.47
476Columba Blango South London HarriersSENIORDNS

200m: Heat 2

  • Time: 21.07
  • Wind: 1.0
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1490Nathan Stout Thanet Athletics ClubU1525.58
2491Rohit Chaudhuri Invicta East KentU1726.62
3478Robyn Mackay Hastings ACU1727.61
4221Sarah Huxstep Hastings ACU1528.58
5227Alexandra Prickett Ashford ACU1529.05
6479Blye Taylor Hastings ACU1730.56

200m: Heat 3

  • Time: 21.07
  • Wind: 0.3
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1477Josh Taylor Invicta East KentU2029.30
2481Louise Evans Invicta East KentU1529.31
3485Gina Sparks Invicta East KentU1529.48
4488Mia Hillyard Thanet Athletics ClubU1329.94

5000m: Heat 1

  • Time: 21.39
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1394Thomas Millard Canterbury HarriersSENIOR16:57.14
2389James Lane-Pitcher Invicta East KentU2017:01.89
3314Adam McKenna Invicta East KentU2017:40.23
4391Martin King South Kent HarriersVET3517:44.11
5393Jaran Finn Serpentine/Hercules HarriersVET4018:16.35
6392Glen Abel South Kent HarriersVET4019:08.76
7390Chris Woolgar Folkestone Running ClubVET5521:13.29
8311Richard Hudson Invicta East KentVET5023:17.03
9313Angela Saunders Folkestone Running ClubSENIOR25:26.11

5000m: Heat 1 Split Times

Time: 21.40

Athlete No:Name:Distance:Cumulative Time:Lap Time:
311Richard Hudson 200m00:45.5
600m02:30.101:44.6
1000m04:18.901:48.8
1400m06:11.201:52.3
1800m08:05.001:53.8
2200m09:58.601:53.6
2600m11:52.901:54.3
3000m13:45.601:52.7
3400m15:40.301:54.7
3800m17:37.601:57.3
4200m19:35.001:57.4
4600m21:31.701:56.7
5000m23:17.101:45.4
313Angela Saunders 200m00:52.0
600m02:47.201:55.2
1000m04:45.701:58.5
1400m06:44.801:59.1
1800m08:48.002:03.2
2200m10:53.002:05.0
2600m12:58.002:05.0
3000m15:03.002:05.0
3400m17:07.202:04.2
3800m19:12.502:05.3
4200m21:18.502:06.0
4600m23:24.602:06.1
5000m25:26.202:01.6
314Adam McKenna 200m00:52.0
600m02:02.301:10.3
1000m03:25.001:22.7
1400m04:49.301:24.3
1800m06:14.601:25.3
2200m07:39.801:25.2
2600m09:06.201:26.4
3000m10:33.201:27.0
3400m12:01.001:27.8
3800m13:27.101:26.1
4200m14:52.101:25.0
4600m16:18.101:26.0
5000m17:40.301:22.2
389James Lane-Pitcher 200m00:39.0
600m01:59.101:20.1
1000m03:19.901:20.8
1400m04:42.301:22.4
1800m06:05.301:23.0
2200m07:29.001:23.7
2600m08:53.601:24.6
3000m10:17.901:24.3
3400m11:41.701:23.8
3800m13:06.001:24.3
4200m14:31.001:25.0
4600m15:51.901:20.9
5000m17:01.901:10.0
390Chris Woolgar 200m00:45.800:45.8
600m02:21.801:36.0
1000m04:01.701:39.9
1400m05:43.101:41.4
1800m07:25.901:42.8
2200m09:09.401:43.5
2600m10:53.301:43.9
3000m12:37.701:44.4
3400m14:21.301:43.6
3800m16:05.101:43.8
4200m17:49.401:44.3
4600m19:33.901:44.5
5000m21:13.301:39.4
391Martin King 200m00:38.6
600m02:01.301:22.7
1000m03:25.201:23.9
1400m04:49.501:24.3
1800m06:15.001:25.5
2200m07:40.101:25.1
2600m09:06.601:26.5
3000m10:33.301:26.7
3400m12:01.301:28.0
3800m13:27.401:26.1
4200m14:52.501:25.1
4600m16:21.801:29.3
5000m17:44.201:22.4
392Glen Abel 200m00:40.9
600m02:05.601:24.7
1000m03:33.701:28.1
1400m05:04.401:30.7
1800m06:36.101:31.7
2200m08:09.601:33.5
2600m09:42.301:32.7
3000m11:17.301:35.0
3400m12:52.101:34.8
3800m14:26.601:34.5
4200m16:02.001:35.4
4600m17:38.401:36.4
5000m19:08.801:30.4
393Jaran Finn 200m00:42.1
600m02:07.701:25.6
1000m03:31.501:23.8
1400m04:57.001:25.5
1800m06:23.701:26.7
2200m07:52.001:28.3
2600m09:20.201:28.2
3000m10:49.201:29.0
3400m12:19.101:29.9
3800m13:48.301:29.2
4200m15:18.201:29.9
4600m16:48.501:30.3
5000m18:16.401:27.9
394Thomas Millard 200m00:37.9
600m01:57.101:19.2
1000m03:17.801:20.7
1400m04:39.601:21.8
1800m06:02.101:22.5
2200m07:24.201:22.1
2600m08:46.801:22.6
3000m10:10.701:23.9
3400m11:33.901:23.2
3800m12:57.101:23.2
4200m14:19.301:22.2
4600m15:41.301:22.0
5000m16:57.201:15.9

for all our latest news

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2018 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design