sporting events logo

Track Athletics Canterbury

28th May 2014

100m: Heat 1

  • Time: 19.43
  • Wind: 0.4
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1332Ben Small UnattachedSENIOR11.53
2352Joe Hawkins Invicta East KentU2011.55
3329James Bridge UnattachedSENIOR11.62
4337Alexander Evelegh Highgate HarriersSENIOR11.72
5351Jaffer Adams Invicta East KentU2011.87
6325Jack Mullin Invicta East Kentu2012.21

100m: Heat 2

  • Time: 19.43
  • Wind: 0.7
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1353Max Heavens Invicta East KentU1711.67
2327Sushant Lama Invicta East KentU2012.60
3330Thomas Coleman Invicta East KentU1712.94
4354Stephen Williams Invicta East KentU2013.04
5324Chris Noy Invicta East KentU1513.24
6326Ben Mullin Invicta East KentSENIOR13.43

100m: Heat 3

  • Time: 19.43
  • Wind: 0.4
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1366Rahul Pithia Invicta East KentU2013.02
2336Thomas Hill Invicta East KentU1314.35
3346Mia Hillyard Thanet ACU1314.40
4349Gina Sparks Invicta East KentU1714.47
5348Sophie Delaney Invicta East KentU1714.78
6333Hannah Scrivens Invicta East KentU1314.90
7367Rosie Broujeni Invicta East KentU1315.62

100m: Heat 4

  • Time: 19.43
  • Wind: 0.3
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1341Rebecca Hales Thanet RoadrunnersU1315.05
2368Maria ann Kurian Invicta East KentU1315.19
3350Paul Harris Ashford ACVet 4515.33
4359Isabelle Mousley Invicta East KentU1515.33
5369Isabelle Gill Invicta East KentU1315.90
6328Isabelle Harding Invicta East KentU1515.94
7342Claire Battersby Invicta East KentSENIOR16.49

800m: Heat 1

  • Time: 19.43
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1380Jack Smith 2:13.70
2358Oliver Cooper Thanet A CU172:17.31
3374Thomas Plutts Invicta East KentU172:21.28
4365Emily McKane Invicta East KentU172:21.70
5339Amy Old Invicta East KentU202:24.81
6335Anna Weston Invicta East KentU202:34.40

800m: Heat 2

  • Time: 20.19
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1355Joseph Griffiths Thanet Athletics ClubU152:27.89
2361Joseph Laffey Invicta East KentU132:30.79
3338Oliver Weston Invicta East KentU132:30.88
4340Beth Williams Thanet Road RunnersU132:31.88
5363Alexandra Millard Invicta East KentU132:34.79
6362Sophia Smith Invicta East KentU132:38.05

800m: Heat 3

  • Time: 19.43
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1356Garth Dugmore Invicta East KentU132:35.07
2360Esther Laffey Invicta East KentU152:41.10
3373Brooke O'Hare Thanet Road RunnersU132:42.45
4370Freya Lee U132:44.07
5371Tallulah Holy Spring Grove SchoolU132:51.38
6377Jade Waters Invicta East KentU133:01.71

800m: Heat 4

  • Time: 20.19
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1376Joe Whitby Invicta East KentU172:37.22
2375Emily Higham Invicta East KentU172:45.87
3372Alex Holliday Invicta East KentU132:47.96
4345Graham Eke Folkestone Running ClubVet 603:08.42
5344Tina Eke Folkestone Running ClubVet 503:54.40

400m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.33
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1364Sam Mousley Invicta East KentU1755.23
2379Douglas NoelInvicta East KentU1760.31
3378Holly Fielder Invicta East KentU1760.41
4331Doug Lucas Cambridge Harriersvet 6061.22

200m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.57
  • Wind: -0.4
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1352Joe Hawkins Invicta East KentU2023.06
2337Alexander Evelegh Highgate HarriersSENIOR23.58
3334Sean Valand Invicta East KentSENIOR23.60
4351Jaffer Adams Invicta East KentU2023.92
5325Jack Mullin Invicta East Kentu2025.09

200m: Heat 2

  • Time: 20.57
  • Wind: -0.4
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1327Sushant Lama Invicta East KentU2025.64
2330Thomas Coleman Invicta East KentU1726.30
3324Chris Noy Invicta East KentU1526.76
4349Gina Sparks Invicta East KentU1729.73
5333Hannah Scrivens Invicta East KentU1331.29

200m: Heat 3

  • Time: 20.57
  • Wind: -0.3
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1336Thomas Hill Invicta East KentU1329.41
2346Mia Hillyard Thanet ACU1329.49
3348Sophie Delaney Invicta East KentU1730.50
4347Linda Smith Folkestone Running ClubVet3530.82
5341Rebecca Hales Thanet RoadrunnersU1331.14
6328Isabelle Harding Invicta East KentU1534.57

5000m: Heat 1

  • Time: 21.37
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1384James Samson Datchet DashersSENIOR16:27.66
2381Alistair Scott South Kent HarriersSENIOR17:02.85
3383Thomas Millard Canterbury HarriersSENIOR17:15.99
4386Matthew Kendell South Kent HarriersSENIOR17:18.95
5388Jonny Brough Active Life Triathlon ClubVET3518:00.12
6382James McNeill South Kent HarriersVET4518:02.72
7387Will Smith South Kent HarriersSENIOR18:52.70
8385Phil Wyard Canterbury HarriersVET5019:29.32
9357Richard Hudson Invicta East KentVET5023:32.89
10343Angela Saunders Folkestone Running ClubSENIOR25:50.03

5000m: Heat 1 Split Times

Time: 21.37

Athlete No:Name:Distance:Cumulative Time:Lap Time:
384James Samson200m00:37.0
600m01:53.701:16.7
1000m03:12.201:18.5
1400m04:29.401:17.2
1800m05:47.601:18.2
2200m07:07.801:20.2
2600m08:28.401:20.6
3000m09:48.401:20.0
3400m11:09.001:20.6
3800m12:30.901:21.9
4200m13:51.001:20.1
4600m15:11.101:20.1
5000m16:27.701:16.6
381Alistair Scott200m00:38.2
600m01:56.801:18.6
1000m03:17.401:20.6
1400m04:38.701:21.3
1800m06:01.301:22.6
2200m07:24.301:23.0
2600m08:47.001:22.7
3000m10:10.401:23.4
3400m11:34.601:24.2
3800m12:58.201:23.6
4200m14:21.101:22.9
4600m15:44.401:23.3
5000m17:02.901:18.5
383Thomas Millard200m00:40.3
600m01:58.701:18.4
1000m03:18.101:19.4
1400m04:39.301:21.2
1800m06:01.901:22.6
2200m07:25.601:23.7
2600m08:50.401:24.8
3000m10:15.501:25.1
3400m11:40.101:24.6
3800m13:06.101:26.0
4200m14:32.301:26.2
4600m15:55.801:23.5
5000m17:16.001:20.2
386Matthew Kendell200m00:39.9
600m02:00.101:20.2
1000m03:22.201:22.1
1400m04:44.301:22.1
1800m06:06.901:22.6
2200m07:31.001:24.1
2600m08:55.701:24.7
3000m10:21.901:26.2
3400m11:48.001:26.1
3800m13:11.401:23.4
4200m14:35.201:23.8
4600m15:59.001:23.8
5000m17:19.001:20.0
388Jonny Brough200m00:40.7
600m02:02.301:21.6
1000m03:27.901:25.6
1400m04:55.401:27.5
1800m06:22.701:27.3
2200m07:50.701:28.0
2600m09:19.401:28.7
3000m10:48.501:29.1
3400m12:16.601:28.1
3800m13:46.601:30.0
4200m15:13.001:26.4
4600m16:41.701:28.7
5000m18:00.201:18.5
382James McNeill200m00:41.2
600m02:02.601:21.4
1000m03:28.201:25.6
1400m04:55.601:27.4
1800m06:22.401:26.8
2200m07:50.301:27.9
2600m09:18.901:28.6
3000m10:48.201:29.3
3400m12:16.901:28.7
3800m13:43.901:27.0
4200m15:13.201:29.3
4600m16:41.901:28.7
5000m18:02.801:20.9
387Will Smith200m00:42.9
600m02:11.201:28.3
1000m03:40.301:29.1
1400m05:08.801:28.5
1800m06:38.401:29.6
2200m08:09.601:31.2
2600m09:41.501:31.9
3000m11:12.901:31.4
3400m12:45.001:32.1
3800m14:17.501:32.5
4200m15:49.601:32.1
4600m17:23.901:34.3
5000m18:52.701:28.8
385Phil Wyard200m00:44.2
600m02:19.001:34.8
1000m03:54.001:35.0
1400m05:29.101:35.1
1800m07:03.501:34.4
2200m08:37.601:34.1
2600m10:11.601:34.0
3000m11:45.301:33.7
3400m13:20.201:34.9
3800m14:54.001:33.8
4200m16:27.401:33.4
4600m18:00.401:33.0
5000m19:29.401:29.0
357Richard Hudson200m00:47.4
600m02:30.601:43.2
1000m04:19.201:48.6
1400m06:13.301:54.1
1800m08:06.401:53.1
2200m10:00.601:54.2
2600m11:56.501:55.9
3000m13:52.701:56.2
3400m15:49.601:56.9
3800m17:47.901:58.3
4200m19:47.501:59.6
4600m21:44.601:57.1
5000m23:32.901:48.3
343Angela Saunders200m00:53.1
600m02:51.601:58.5
1000m04:52.702:01.1
1400m06:56.402:03.7
1800m09:01.002:04.6
2200m11:06.202:05.2
2600m13:11.702:05.5
3000m15:18.602:06.9
3400m17:26.602:08.0
3800m19:33.102:06.5
4200m21:39.602:06.5
4600m23:48.002:08.4
5000m25:50.102:02.1

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Sporting Events UK
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2018 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design